Prijava ili registracija

ATEM Studio Converter 2

Dostupno uz narudžbu

SKU: SWRCONVRCK2 Kategorije: , , Oznaka:

ATEM Studio Converter is the ideal partner for the ATEM Camera Converter.
Connect up to four Camera Converters via optical fiber up to 28 miles away with
bi-directional video plus tally and talkback!

Ovlašteni distributer
više od 20 svjetskih brandova
Educirano osoblje
i projektne konzultacije
Ovlašteni servis
i podrška
100% sigurna kupovina
najvišeg standarda
Detalji proizvoda
Specifikacija
Povezani proizvodi

ATEM Studio Converter is the ideal partner for the ATEM Camera Converter.
Connect up to four Camera Converters via optical fiber up to 28 miles away with
bi-directional video plus tally and talkback! Connect your ATEM switcher program
output to the ATEM Studio Converter and this is distributed to the four Camera
Converters. Multiple Studio converters can be cascaded together when more than
4 cameras are needed.

Connections


SDI Video Input
1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program
input
from switcher, including
tally information.
SDI Video Output
4 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable camera
outputs.
1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable program
loop thru output connects to another
ATEM Studio Switcher.
Talkback Audio
Aviation Headsets with 0.25″ TRS
headset
connector and 0.206″ TRS
microphone connector. Front
mounted balanced XLR
microphone connector.
Analog Audio
1 x stereo RCA monitoring output.
AES/EBU Audio Input
1 x combined headphone input. 1 x
combined
microphone input. Combined inputs
for connecting to other ATEM
Studio Converters.
AES/EBU Audio Output
1 x combined headphone output. 1 x
combined
microphone output. Combined
outputs for connecting to other ATEM
Studio Converters.
Balanced XLR Audio Output
4 x camera stereo analog
audio outputs.
Optical Fiber Video Input
4 x single mode SD/HD switchable
camera inputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Video Output
4 x single mode SD/HD switchable
camera outputs with LC connector.
Optical Fiber Audio Input
1 x single mode camera
audio inputs with LC connector.
Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio.
Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
Optical Fiber Audio Output
1 x single mode camera
audio outputs with LC connector.
Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio.
Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
Computer Interface
1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for
firmware updates.


Standards
SD Format Support
525i29.97 NTSC, 625i25 PAL
HD Format Support
720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25,
1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50,
1080p59.94, 1080p60
1080PsF23.98, 1080PsF24,
1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30
1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60
2K Format Support
2K DCI 23.98p, 2K DCI 24p,
2K DCI 25p
2K DCI 23.98PsF, 2K DCI 24PsF,
2K DCI 25PsF
Ultra HD Format Support
2160p23.98, 2160p24, 2160p25,
2160p29.97, 2160p30
4K Format Support
2160p24
SDI Compliance
SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M,
296M, 372M, 424M Level B, 425M.
Audio Sampling
Television standard sample
rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion.
Video Sampling
4:2:2
Color Precision
10-bit
Color Space
REC 601, REC 709
Multiple Rate support
SDI switches between SD, HD,
and UHD.


Možda će vam se također svidjeti…

SADRŽAJ PAKIRANJA
ATEM Studio Converter
SD SHOP
Obezbeđujemo i mrežnu audio opremu, kabliranje unutar objekta mrežom električnih i optičkih kablova, instalaciju opreme i testiranje audio sistema, kao i integraciju sa multimedijalnim i drugim sistemima klijenta.
+387 51 492 860
+387 51 492 861
office@sdsistemi.ba
service@sdsistemi.ba
Srbački put 6,
78250 Laktaši,
Bosna i Hercegovina
Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0