Prijava ili registracija

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K

Dostupno uz narudžbu

SKU: SWRCONVRCKT4K8 Kategorije: , , Oznaka:

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using
embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras
and ATEM Camera Converter.

Ovlašteni distributer
više od 20 svjetskih brandova
Educirano osoblje
i projektne konzultacije
Ovlašteni servis
i podrška
100% sigurna kupovina
najvišeg standarda
Detalji proizvoda
Specifikacija
Povezani proizvodi

ATEM Talkback Converter 4K handles up to 8 cameras for SDI talkback using
embedded audio channels 15 and 16 as used on the Blackmagic Studio Cameras
and ATEM Camera Converter. Supports 12G-SDI for all SD, HD and Ultra HD
formats up to 2160p60 and provides BNC connections to each camera, and an
optical fiber socket for adding an optical fiber SFP module for extending camera
distances when required. Includes push to talk buttons, support for tough and
common aviation headsets, loop through for more than 8 camera support, built in
speaker, front panel mic input and much more.

Connections


SDI Program Inputs 
1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto
switching
program input from switcher,
including tally information with 16
channel embedded audio.
SDI Program Outputs
1 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto
switching
program loop thru output connects
to another
ATEM Talkback Converter 4K.
Talkback Audio
Aviation Headsets with 0.25″ TRS
headset
connector and 0.206″ TRS
microphone connector. Front
mounted balanced XLR
microphone connector.
Analog Audio
1 x stereo RCA monitoring output.
SDI Camera Inputs
8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto
switching 16 channel
embedded audio.
SDI Camera Outputs
8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto
switching 16 channel
embedded audio.
SDI Outputs
8 x 10-bit SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K auto
switching 16 channel
embedded audio.
Optical Fiber Video Inputs (Optional)
8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K
auto
switching camera inputs with
LC connector.
Optical Fiber Video Outputs (Optional)
8 x single mode SD/HD/Ultra HD 4K
auto
switching camera outputs with
LC connector.
Optical Fiber Audio Inputs
8 x single mode camera audio inputs
with
LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are
camera audio. Channels 15 and 16
are intercom audio.
Optical Fiber Audio Outputs
8 x single mode camera audio
outputs with
LC connector. Channels 1 and 2 are
camera audio. Channels 15 and 16
are intercom audio.
Computer Interface
1 x mini-B type USB connector for
firmware updates.


Standards
SD Video Standards
525i59.94 NTSC, 625i50 PAL
HD Video Standards
720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25,
1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50,
1080p59.94, 1080p60
1080PsF23.98, 1080PsF24,
1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30
1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60
2K Video Standards
2K DCI 23.98p, 2K DCI 24p, 2K DCI
25p
2K DCI 23.98PsF, 2K DCI 24PsF, 2K
DCI 25PsF
Ultra HD Video Standards
2160p23.98, 2160p24, 2160p25,
2160p29.97,
2160p30, 2160p50, 2160p59.94,
2160p60
4K Video Standards
4K DCI 23.98p, 4K DCI 24p, 4K DCI
25p,
4K DCI 29.97p, 4K DCI 30p, 4K DCI
50p, 4K DCI 60p
SDI Compliance
SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE
296M, SMPTE 372M, SMPTE 424M
Level B, SMPTE 425M.
Audio Sampling
Television standard sample rate of
48Khz,
24-bit A/D conversion.
Video Sampling
4:2:2, 4:4:4
Color Precision
10-bit
Color Space
REC 601, REC 709.
Multiple Rate Support
SDI switches between SD, HD and
Ultra HD 4K.


Možda će vam se također svidjeti…

SADRŽAJ PAKIRANJA
ATEM Talkback Converter 4K
SD SHOP
Obezbeđujemo i mrežnu audio opremu, kabliranje unutar objekta mrežom električnih i optičkih kablova, instalaciju opreme i testiranje audio sistema, kao i integraciju sa multimedijalnim i drugim sistemima klijenta.
+387 51 492 860
+387 51 492 861
office@sdsistemi.ba
service@sdsistemi.ba
Srbački put 6,
78250 Laktaši,
Bosna i Hercegovina
Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0